Fiber Media Converter_edited.jpg

ARTISTRY - ART1202

ART-1202 Fiber Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It supports two types of media for network connection such as 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly.

 

KEY FEATURES

• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation

• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation

• Works at 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full or half-duplex mode, or 1000 Mbps full-duplex mode

• Extends distances ranging from 550m (multi-mode fiber) to 120km (single-mode fiber)

• Supports auto MDI/NDIX function

• Status LED for easy monitoring of device status

• Supports jumbo frame size 2K bytes

• External power supply

• Wall-Mountable, pluggable in universal chassis, or desktop

 

SPECIFICATIONS

ETHERNET PORT (RJ45) 10/100/1000BASE-TX

Interface

OPTICAL PORT (1X9) 1000BASE-FX

Interface

1310NM AND 1550NM SINGLE MODE

Optical Port

850NM MULTI MODE

Optical Port

 

RESOURCES

Available for Download

ARTISTRY ART-1202 FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER